logo
logo
 +353 64 6632047

 +353 64 6632047

enfrdeitptrues
enfrdeitptrues

Principal/Teacher:

Mr. Rory D’Arcy

Deputy-Principal:

Mr. Tim Horgan

Secretary:

Mrs. Hannah-Mary O’Connor

Junior Infants:

Mrs. Sheila Goulding

Ms. Evelyn McCarthy

Mrs. Marie Cassidy

Senior Infants:

Ms.M Dennehy

Ms. Lisa Doona

Ms. Sheila Curtin

1st Class:

Ms. L O'Connor

Mrs. Rachel Bowler

Ms Carmel O'Sullivan

 2nd Class

Ms. Carol Kelleher

Ms. Leana O'Brien

Ms Sinead O'Connor

3rd Class:

Ms. Marion Chute

Mrs. Noranne Downey/Mr. B Kealy

Ms. Claire O'Sullivan

4th Class:

 

Mr. Micheal Gleeson

Ms. Ciara O'Sullivan 

Ms. Michelle O'Sullivan

5th Class:

Ms. Susan O'Neill     

Mrs Maria Ryan

Ms. Julie O'Sullivan

Mr. G. Lynch

6th Class:

Mr. Noel O'Sullivan

Mr. Tommy Galvin

Ms. Aoife O'Carroll

MGLD Classes:

Mrs. Josephine Doncel

Ms. Michelle Fleming

Ms. C. Doyle

Ms. E. Kavanagh

Ms. M O'Donoghue

SSLI Class: Language Class

Mrs. M. Greene

SLD Class: Reading Class

Mrs. Maria O’Connell

EAL teachers

Ms. Terry Landers

Mrs. Hilda Maher

Mrs. Éilish O’Donoghue

  LS/Resource Teachers:

Mrs. Peggy Daly

Ms. Sheila Mahony/Ms. C. Hegarty

Mrs. K. Hickey.

Mrs. Stella Maloney

Mrs. Juliette Kelly

Ms. Grace O'Sullivan

Ms M. Redmond/Mrs. Noleen O'Donnell 

Ms. S. Chute

Mrs. M. Kerrisk

Ms. K. Crowley

Ms.N.Ní Lionaird/Ms. C. Hickey

Ms. Breda Lyne

Ms. Michelle Kingston

Ms. O McCarthy

Mr.D. Gogsch

Ms. Denise Fenton 

Mr. C O'Muircheartaigh

Mr. Tim McKenna

Ms. Joanne Rattigan

Ms. Claire Riordan/Ms. Aideen O'Riordan 

 Special Needs Assistants:

Margaret Ahlert

Aileen Buckley

Maria Bartlett 

Mercy Clifford

Margaret Crowley

Martina Dineen

Kathleen Fleming

Maria Galvin

Olive Horgan

Bridget Kealy

Marie Kelly

Amanda Lynch

Elizabeth O'Doherty

Anita Horgan O'Dowd

Eileen O'Mahony

Joan O'Mahony

Anne O'Neill

Judy O'Shea

Elaine Price

Norrie Sheehan

Angela Sheerin

Mary Sugrue

Catherine Sheehan

Marie Wade

Sylwia Zbulyt

 

 

 Caretaker 

Dan O'Connor

Login Form