logo
logo
 +353 64 6632047

 +353 64 6632047

enfrdeitptrues
enfrdeitptrues

A schedule of our Afterschool Activities for is as follows

 

Basketball

Boys

Girls

Andrew Fitzgerald

086 1293104

Lynn Jones

0646632047

Monday

Tuesdays

3pm-4pm 5/6th Class

4pm-5pm 3/4th Class

Homework Club

 

Mixed

€2 per day

Marie Cassidy

0646632047

Starts Monday   7/9/15

3.00pm-4.00pm

Classes 1st-6th  

Stage School     Friday
Spanish Mixed

Aisling O’Connor

064 6632047

Friday

3pm-4pm

Maths Club Mixed

Rory D’Arcy

0877559237

Friday(Starts   25/9/15)

3pm-3.45pm

Gaelic Football

Boys

Girls

Tommy Galvin

Elaine Kavanagh

064 6632047

Both on Tuesday

3pm-4.00pm

Choir Mixed

Josephine Doncel

(Mr.O’Sullivan’s   room)064 6632047

Wednesday

3pm-3.45pm

Gymnastics Mixed Danny 0870531527 Wednesday
Cheerleaders Mixed Danny 0870531527 Thursday
Gleneagle Band Mixed

Vincent Condon

087 2229513

Tuesday
Table Tennis Mixed Ed Puotkalis tbc
Irish Dancing Mixed

Maureen Hegarty

0861069886

tbc
Traditional Music Mixed

Micheal Gleeson

064 6632047

Various times, (by   Appointment)
Designer Minds,   Science Design  & Technology Mixed Helena 0876310411

Monday 6.45pm

(Starts 01/02/16)

French Mixed

Helene O.Courtney

087 7998629

Thursday
Art Mixed

Igle Saladzliute

0863469771

Tuesday

(Starts 15/9/15)

Club Na Gaeilge Mixed Tbc Term 2 Tbc Term 2
Yoga Mixed

Susan Fitzgerald

(Snr Infants &   1st Class)

0873936930

Thursday

3.15-4.00pm

Spikeball Mixed

Mary 0863795591

Evans

Wednesday

3.10pm- 5.10pm

Connolly School of Music  Mixed  Dan 087 6801392  Wed, Thurs & Fri 4:30 - 7:30
Rainbows Mixed

Elizabeth   O’Doherty

0646632047

Friday 3.00-3.45pm

 Stage School  Mixed  Joe  086 3696659  Friday 6:30 - 8:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
   

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       
       
       
   

 

 

 
       
   

 

 

 
   

 

 

 
     

 

   

 

 
     

 

 

       
   

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Login Form